Regional Chapter Officers

x
Translate Content

Northern Luzon
President:Eva B. Macugay
Vice President:Alice Geraldine H. Pagaling
Corresponding Secretary:Jessica G. Asuncion
Recording Secretary:Junel A. Biding
Treasurer:Doreen D. Domingo
Auditor:
Business Manager:Jennifer C. Paltiyan
Public Relation Officer:James Paul Madigal
Ex-Officio:Elma B. Santos
Liaison Officer:Michael A. Macatbag
Basic Microbiology:
Food Microbiology:Estrelita O. Domingo
Medical Microbiology:Mae Ann R. Batuyong
Microbiology Education:Henedine A. Aguinaldo
Veterinary Microbiology:Elpidio Jr P. Cadalzo
Agricultural Microbiology:Don Carlo R. Batara
Aquatic Microbiology:Pilar Carolyn V. Pascual
Environmental Microbiology:Resureccion Bernadette C. Imbat
Industrial Microbiology:Flordeliz R. Estira

Bicol
President :Joan R. Nace
Vice President:Marilou P. Barcela
Corresponding Secretary:Alvin Z. Grulla
Recording Secretary:Archie B. Parenas
Treasurer:Ramona S. Renegado Ed.D
Auditor:Jezzabie G. Gamis
Business Manager:Arnel S. Jardinel
Public Relation Officer:Maria Luisa G Camposano RMT
Immediate Past President:Alicia C. Naag
Liaison Officer:Geraldin F. De Jesus MAT
Basic Microbiology:Nadine M. Iraula
Food Microbiology:Junlee N. Vargas
Medical Microbiology:Ma. Feliciana Benita M. Eloreta RMT
Microbiology Education:Ray B. Cornel
Veterinary Microbiology:Shirley G. Dicen
Agricultural Microbiology:Cyra Mae R. Soreda
Aquatic Microbiology:Karen Eyre Moshie D Ortua-Artiaga
Environmental Microbiology:Liezel Atole
Industrial Microbiology:RHEA CATALINA P. PADAYAO

Visayas
President :Jonie C. Yee
Vice President:Ronaldo V. Pakingking Jr.
Corresponding Secretary:Stella G. Fernandez
Recording Secretary:Mary Hannah Rose A. Padayao
Treasurer:Ma. Soccorro G. Leong-on
Auditor:Alma Mae S. Torremoro
Business Manager:Jazon Harl D. Hidrosollo
Public Relation Officer:Edgar M. Hortillosa
Immediate Past President:Ressureccion B Sadaba
Liaison Officer:APPOINTED
Basic Microbiology:Ferly V. Penaverde
Food Microbiology:Cynthia A. Luiz-Limsiaco
Medical Microbiology:Cherry Rose D. Haro
Microbiology Education:May M. Sansait
Veterinary Microbiology:Lory Ann J. Braza
Agricultural Microbiology:Nicolas G. Guanzon Jr.
Aquatic Microbiology:Erlinda C. Lacierda
Environmental Microbiology:Alain C. Juayang
Industrial Microbiology:Nemia L. Alerta

Mindanao
President :Aleyla E. De Cadiz, PhD
Vice President:Maria Lourdes Callejo, DVM
Corresponding Secretary:Judee N. Nogodula, MSc
Recording Secretary:Lynn Esther E. Rallos, PhD
Treasurer:Astrid Sinco, PhD
Auditor:Maria Elena Tanabe, PhD
Business Manager:
Public Relation Officer:Annielyn Tampus, PhD
Immediate Past President:
Liaison Officer:Mark Anthony Jose, MSc
Basic Microbiology:Paolo Antonio S. Fudalan
Food Microbiology:Florence Alzate
Medical Microbiology:Janette Supremo
Microbiology Education:Franco Tevez, PhD
Veterinary Microbiology:Lady Jane Fanuncio
Agricultural Microbiology:Judy Sendaydiego, PhD
Aquatic Microbiology:Buenaflor Jimenez, MSc
Environmental Microbiology:Merimee Caralde, MSc
Industrial Microbiology:Maria Socorro Pleños